Football Roster |
# |
Name |
Class |
Ht |
Wt |
Position |
2 |
Bryson Gotti |
JR |
5-11 |
138 |
WR-DB |
3 |
Evan Bogart |
SR |
6-2 |
198 |
FB-DE-P |
4 |
Doyle Marshall |
JR |
5-5 |
124 |
SB-LB |
5 |
Dominic Matteucci |
FR |
5-4 |
128 |
SB-LB-LS |
6 |
Carson Lehmann |
JR |
5-7 |
139 |
WR-QB-DB |
7 |
Cameron Cleveland |
SR |
5-10 |
157 |
RB-LB |
8 |
Taygen Carswell |
JR |
5-5 |
132 |
WR-DB |
9 |
Luke Koland |
SO |
5-6 |
138 |
WR-DB |
10 |
Cameron Yohe |
SR |
5-11 |
164 |
RB-DB-K |
11 |
Thomas Cheney |
SR |
5-11 |
183 |
FB-LB |
12 |
Michael Matteucci |
SR |
5-7 |
144 |
QB-DB |
13 |
Luka Adami |
SR |
6-0 |
160 |
K-WR-DB |
14 |
Tristan Hitchens |
JR |
5-6 |
147 |
FB-LB |
15 |
Noah Hines |
FR |
5-11 |
142 |
WR-DB |
16 |
Rowen Ontiveros |
SO |
5-11 |
141 |
WR-DB |
20 |
Elias Gordon |
SO |
5-6 |
176 |
OL/LB |
21 |
Luis Hernandez |
FR |
5-3 |
102 |
WR-DB |
22 |
Graham Armstrong |
FR |
5-5 |
116 |
WR-LB |
24 |
Jordyn King |
SO |
5-9 |
138 |
WR-DB |
34 |
Maddox Wells |
FR |
5-4 |
128 |
QB-LB |
50 |
Ben Marrs |
SO |
5-9 |
181 |
C-DL |
51 |
Andy Marshall |
SR |
5-10 |
184 |
C-DE-LS |
52 |
Jonah Kaumans |
FR |
5-7 |
148 |
OL-DL |
54 |
Abram Anderson |
JR |
5-8 |
167 |
OL-LB |
56 |
Leon Rowe |
JR |
5-9 |
211 |
OL-DE-K |
58 |
Eli Junk |
SR |
5-10 |
164 |
OL-DE |
60 |
Cooper Ivey |
SR |
5-10 |
214 |
OL-DL |
62 |
Landen Pilcher |
SR |
6-0 |
186 |
OL-LB |
64 |
Alex Ortiz |
JR |
5-7 |
263 |
OL-DL |
67 |
Zach Hernandez |
FR |
5-7 |
138 |
OL-DE |
72 |
Dayne Goss |
SR |
6-2 |
265 |
OL-DL |
74 |
Gabriel Rodriguez |
SO |
6-1 |
221 |
C-DL |
76 |
Cayson Ivey |
SO |
6-0 |
238 |
OL-DE |
85 |
Jason Marrs |
SR |
6-2 |
216 |
OL-DE |
Coaching Staff |
|
Administration |
Head Coach - Norm Jenning
Assistant - Bryan Cleveland
Assistant - Carl Hines
Assistant - Ryan Krajicek
Assistant - Reis Jennings |
Principal - John Krajicek Superintendent - Geoff Andrews
Athletic Director - Mike Shaw Mascot - Knights Colors - Navy Blue & Vegas Gold
|
Student Assistants |
|
|
|
|
|
Noah Kaumans - Manager
Jaden King - Manager
Cristian Nuoanlasy - Manager |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date
|
Opponent
|
Location
|
Friday,August 25, 2023
|
Soap scrimmage
|
Home Soap scrimmage
|
Friday,September 1, 2023
|
Wichita Trinity
|
Away Wichita Trinity
|
Tuesday,September 5, 2023
|
JV Wichita Trinity
|
Home JV Wichita Trinity
|
Friday,September 8, 2023
|
Minneapolis
|
Away Minneapolis
|
Monday,September 11, 2023
|
JV Minneapolis
|
Home JV Minneapolis
|
Friday,September 15, 2023
|
Ellsworth
|
Home Ellsworth
|
Monday,September 18, 2023
|
JV Ellsworth
|
Away JV Ellsworth
|
Friday,September 22, 2023
|
Belle Plaine
|
Home Belle Plaine
|
Monday,September 25, 2023
|
JV Belle Plaine
|
Away JV Belle Plaine
|
Friday,September 29, 2023
|
Valley Heights
|
Away Valley Heights
|
Monday,October 2, 2023
|
CANCELLED
|
CANCELLED Home JV Valley Heights
|
Friday,October 6, 2023
|
Wabaunsee
|
Home Wabaunsee
|
Monday,October 9, 2023
|
JV Wabaunsee
|
Away JV Wabaunsee
|
Friday,October 13, 2023
|
Smith Center
|
Away Smith Center
|
Friday,October 20, 2023
|
Republic County
|
Home Republic County
|
Monday,October 23, 2023
|
JV Rep Co
|
Away JV Rep Co
|
Friday,October 27, 2023
|
Bracket Game
|
tba Bracket Game
|
Friday,November 3, 2023
|
Regional
|
tba Regional
|
Friday,November 10, 2023
|
Sectional
|
tba Sectional
|
Friday,November 17, 2023
|
Substate
|
tba Substate
|
Saturday,November 25, 2023
|
State
|
tba State
|
|